Facebook  Twitter 

SMFHacks.com

+- +-

SMFHacks.com

+- User Information

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

+- Forum Stats

Members
Total Members: 12370
Latest: laurieb
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 1
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 40210
Total Topics: 7081
Most Online Today: 105
Most Online Ever: 2482
(April 09, 2011, 07:02:45 pm)
Users Online
Members: 0
Guests: 60
Total: 60

Author Topic: Make a new default currency  (Read 7650 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Make a new default currency
« on: May 29, 2008, 09:02:08 am »
I'd like to change the default currency to be in Canadian dollars, is this possible?

Thank you

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15105
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #1 on: May 29, 2008, 08:18:13 pm »
Admin -> Classifieds Configuration -> Settings
Then under Currency: select Canadian Dollars
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #2 on: May 29, 2008, 09:19:25 pm »
I have done that but still is not using it as the default  ???

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15105
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #3 on: May 29, 2008, 09:35:47 pm »
What part is not using the default currency?
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #4 on: May 29, 2008, 10:04:06 pm »
Paid Listings...auction.

Offline vkot

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #5 on: July 02, 2008, 02:32:47 am »
I too had the same problem, it was always using USD as default... I had to change the program code to fix it: I put "euro" as the first option in the <SELECT> lists in the add listing/auction forms.

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
Currency

Started by BRC MODELS « 1 2 » Support

17 Replies
12120 Views
Last post February 27, 2013, 11:03:56 am
by luiswr
1 Replies
3208 Views
Last post July 28, 2009, 02:25:01 pm
by propyl
9 Replies
4858 Views
Last post March 19, 2013, 09:18:25 am
by SMFHacks
1 Replies
1818 Views
Last post December 06, 2010, 07:29:19 pm
by SMFHacks
2 Replies
2293 Views
Last post September 06, 2015, 06:42:43 pm
by mygsmxxx

+- Recent Topics

Download System Lite by Rock Lee
June 03, 2020, 07:34:24 pm

Font question by SMFHacks
May 27, 2020, 08:15:26 am

Error message with latest SMF 2.1 Github build by Hatshepsut
May 25, 2020, 01:43:26 am

smfblog not working on 2.0.17 by tech9
May 20, 2020, 01:44:34 pm

Copyright removal by stbc
May 18, 2020, 01:27:57 am

Mod Verified User i can't square the image by Rock Lee
May 07, 2020, 07:56:10 pm

SMF4Mobile 2.0 released for SMF 2.0.x by SMFHacks
May 06, 2020, 12:13:14 pm

SMF Social Login Pro - Discontinued? by Nicole
May 02, 2020, 05:47:04 pm

Likes by SMFHacks
April 30, 2020, 09:50:35 pm

Upgrade Issue - by SMFHacks
April 28, 2020, 12:40:13 pm

Powered by EzPortal