Facebook  Twitter 

SMFHacks.com

+- +-

SMFHacks.com

+- User Information

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

+- Forum Stats

Members
Total Members: 12369
Latest: r0sem4rie
New This Month: 5
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 39810
Total Topics: 7016
Most Online Today: 139
Most Online Ever: 2482
(April 09, 2011, 07:02:45 pm)
Users Online
Members: 0
Guests: 28
Total: 28

Author Topic: Make a new default currency  (Read 7396 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Make a new default currency
« on: May 29, 2008, 09:02:08 am »
I'd like to change the default currency to be in Canadian dollars, is this possible?

Thank you

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14919
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #1 on: May 29, 2008, 08:18:13 pm »
Admin -> Classifieds Configuration -> Settings
Then under Currency: select Canadian Dollars
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #2 on: May 29, 2008, 09:19:25 pm »
I have done that but still is not using it as the default  ???

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14919
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #3 on: May 29, 2008, 09:35:47 pm »
What part is not using the default currency?
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #4 on: May 29, 2008, 10:04:06 pm »
Paid Listings...auction.

Offline vkot

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #5 on: July 02, 2008, 02:32:47 am »
I too had the same problem, it was always using USD as default... I had to change the program code to fix it: I put "euro" as the first option in the <SELECT> lists in the add listing/auction forms.

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
Currency

Started by BRC MODELS « 1 2 » Support

17 Replies
11944 Views
Last post February 27, 2013, 11:03:56 am
by luiswr
1 Replies
3070 Views
Last post July 28, 2009, 02:25:01 pm
by propyl
9 Replies
4625 Views
Last post March 19, 2013, 09:18:25 am
by SMFHacks
1 Replies
1735 Views
Last post December 06, 2010, 07:29:19 pm
by SMFHacks
2 Replies
2078 Views
Last post September 06, 2015, 06:42:43 pm
by mygsmxxx

+- Recent Topics

How to AVOID SEO Hit when Implementing PrettyURLs by SMFHacks
September 12, 2019, 08:50:42 pm

theme by SMFHacks
September 12, 2019, 07:10:51 am

Picture Edit by SMFHacks
August 27, 2019, 11:52:06 am

Getting an error while installing SMF Gallery Pro by SMFHacks
August 18, 2019, 06:54:37 pm

Hashtag Mod Install Error by SMFHacks
August 15, 2019, 08:17:45 am

Rotating Image URLs by SMFHacks
August 05, 2019, 04:26:57 pm

[Mod]Block Proxy VPN On Registration by SMFHacks
August 01, 2019, 10:42:37 pm

[Mod]Nofollow Signature Links by SMFHacks
July 30, 2019, 11:52:28 am

Thinking of getting Ad Seller Pro as well by ajac63
July 28, 2019, 04:46:34 am

Just some questions about Ad Management mod by ajac63
July 26, 2019, 12:12:26 pm

Powered by EzPortal