Facebook  Twitter 

SMFHacks.com

+- +-

SMFHacks.com

+- User Information

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

+- Forum Stats

Members
Total Members: 12351
Latest: pwspbwiz
New This Month: 3
New This Week: 1
New Today: 1
Stats
Total Posts: 40054
Total Topics: 7052
Most Online Today: 47
Most Online Ever: 2482
(April 09, 2011, 07:02:45 pm)
Users Online
Members: 1
Guests: 36
Total: 37

Author Topic: Make a new default currency  (Read 7555 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Make a new default currency
« on: May 29, 2008, 09:02:08 am »
I'd like to change the default currency to be in Canadian dollars, is this possible?

Thank you

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15032
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #1 on: May 29, 2008, 08:18:13 pm »
Admin -> Classifieds Configuration -> Settings
Then under Currency: select Canadian Dollars
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #2 on: May 29, 2008, 09:19:25 pm »
I have done that but still is not using it as the default  ???

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15032
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #3 on: May 29, 2008, 09:35:47 pm »
What part is not using the default currency?
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #4 on: May 29, 2008, 10:04:06 pm »
Paid Listings...auction.

Offline vkot

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #5 on: July 02, 2008, 02:32:47 am »
I too had the same problem, it was always using USD as default... I had to change the program code to fix it: I put "euro" as the first option in the <SELECT> lists in the add listing/auction forms.

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
Currency

Started by BRC MODELS « 1 2 » Support

17 Replies
12043 Views
Last post February 27, 2013, 11:03:56 am
by luiswr
1 Replies
3148 Views
Last post July 28, 2009, 02:25:01 pm
by propyl
9 Replies
4766 Views
Last post March 19, 2013, 09:18:25 am
by SMFHacks
1 Replies
1782 Views
Last post December 06, 2010, 07:29:19 pm
by SMFHacks
2 Replies
2215 Views
Last post September 06, 2015, 06:42:43 pm
by mygsmxxx

+- Recent Topics

Cannot install Gallery Pro on SMF 2.1 RC2 by SMFHacks
Today at 07:30:15 am

[Mod]Avatars Display Integration by SMFHacks
February 15, 2020, 07:30:47 pm

[Mod]BBC Message Boxes 1.0 by SMFHacks
February 15, 2020, 07:26:46 pm

[Mod]Stack Trace by live627 by SMFHacks
February 15, 2020, 07:21:33 pm

Stripe Integration by SMFHacks
February 08, 2020, 10:55:29 pm

SMF Store 4.0 Released by SMFHacks
January 26, 2020, 12:11:56 pm

Order of photos by D4611001
January 21, 2020, 12:06:36 pm

Cannot install by SMFHacks
January 18, 2020, 09:40:56 pm

Call to undefined function mysql_query() by SMFHacks
January 18, 2020, 02:06:47 pm

English British Translation file by HAL9000
January 17, 2020, 05:44:28 pm

Powered by EzPortal