Facebook  Twitter 

SMFHacks.com

+-

SMFHacks.com

+- User Information

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

+- Forum Stats

Members
Total Members: 11833
Latest: playwyourlifenotme
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 1
New Today: 1
Stats
Total Posts: 42303
Total Topics: 7379
Most Online Today: 116
Most Online Ever: 2482
(April 09, 2011, 07:02:45 pm)
Users Online
Members: 1
Guests: 32
Total: 33

Author Topic: Make a new default currency  (Read 8493 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Make a new default currency
« on: May 29, 2008, 09:02:08 am »
I'd like to change the default currency to be in Canadian dollars, is this possible?

Thank you

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 16037
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #1 on: May 29, 2008, 08:18:13 pm »
Admin -> Classifieds Configuration -> Settings
Then under Currency: select Canadian Dollars
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #2 on: May 29, 2008, 09:19:25 pm »
I have done that but still is not using it as the default  ???

Offline SMFHacks

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 16037
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #3 on: May 29, 2008, 09:35:47 pm »
What part is not using the default currency?
Get your Forum Ranked! at https://www.forumrankings.net - find out how your forum compares with others!

Like What I do? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline jos

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #4 on: May 29, 2008, 10:04:06 pm »
Paid Listings...auction.

Offline vkot

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 136
    • View Profile
Re: Make a new default currency
« Reply #5 on: July 02, 2008, 02:32:47 am »
I too had the same problem, it was always using USD as default... I had to change the program code to fix it: I put "euro" as the first option in the <SELECT> lists in the add listing/auction forms.

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
12 Replies
15390 Views
Last post August 18, 2008, 10:51:15 am
by gibbs
1 Replies
3465 Views
Last post July 28, 2009, 02:25:01 pm
by propyl
9 Replies
5854 Views
Last post March 19, 2013, 09:18:25 am
by SMFHacks
1 Replies
2268 Views
Last post December 06, 2010, 07:29:19 pm
by SMFHacks
2 Replies
3033 Views
Last post September 06, 2015, 06:42:43 pm
by mygsmxxx

+- Recent Topics

Trying to access array offset on value of type null by SMFHacks
Today at 03:58:54 pm

SMF forum by davejo
June 27, 2022, 01:16:25 am

Quick-moderation checkboxes by davejo
June 22, 2022, 09:27:24 am

Add option to Main Menu bar by Shades
June 21, 2022, 12:23:00 am

Logo and Category? by SMFHacks
June 12, 2022, 03:43:31 pm

prettyurls - TroubleShooting.wiki by GhostHunting
June 12, 2022, 02:52:57 pm

[Mod]Modification Update Version Checker by SMFHacks
June 06, 2022, 09:25:39 pm

Profile Gallery Link by SMFHacks
June 02, 2022, 05:17:45 pm

SMF Store 5.0 Beta Errors - Trying to access array offset on value of type null by Michael Vail
June 01, 2022, 12:48:48 pm

Upgrade Issues? by SMFHacks
May 30, 2022, 06:24:03 pm

Powered by EzPortal